-
Anak ng Bakang Dalaga, itulak natin sa malalim na tubig ang "na-flat tire" na Chinese Frigate! Kawawa naman sila. -
-
-
The non-discovery of the grounded warship is embarrassing to us as it is to China. Our inability to monitor our maritime territory is exposed to the world. Nonetheless, Sec. Gazmin displayed admirable diplomacy by offering help without hesitation. Since the Chinese frigate is within our boundary, can we seize it? -
-
-
If we need to ask USA for help do it right now to stop this intruder in our territories, doing it tomorrow might be to late as China is not listening to our diplomatic effort. CONSULT OUR ALLIES AND DO WHAT IS NEEDED TO STOP THIS NOW! -
-
-
putukan na yang mga intruder na intsik. AFP ngayon huwag na kayong magpalusot. pandigmang barko ng china naglilibot sa loob ng pilipinas? may AFP pa ba kami? -
-
-
SINADYA ng mga chinese yan TAKTIKA lang nila para ma-claim nila ang area na yan, kunwari nabahura tapos balik-balikan na nila ang lugar na yan, Bulok na barko na yan tignan nyo 10 days na pala sa lugar d sinasabi ng AFP sa taong bayan. tapos sasabihin ng AFP tutulungan pa nila? ay naku AFP. gusta nga ng Chinese na mabahura sila. AFP GUMISING KAYO SINADYA NG MGA TSEKWA NA MAGPABAHURA SILA! para d na sila umalis dyan..... -
-
-
anong defensa ang mayroon tayo, binenta tayo ng dalawang coast guard na barko ng kano, tinangal pa ang radar at dalawang malaking kanyon para sa defensa, at ang masaki pa ay 30 years na pang retire na sa kanila,pinintura lang at gawin bago,at binili pa natin,bakit hindi sabihin ng gov't natin ang totoo at tunay ng kalagayan sa taong bayan,kung anong klaseng kaibigan iyan, paano pa sila tutulong sa atin,tignan ko lang kung nagkasundo silang dalawang superpower,ibebenta at ilalagalag rin tayo,ano akala mo napaka-importante ba tayo sa us, inuuto lang tayo, walang tutulong sa pilipino, kung hindi kapwa natin pilipino. -
-
-
Attention Mr. President,DND & AFP, it's about time to issue an ultimatum to China that intrusion to our territories will not be tolerated and appropriate action will be done to stop it. They keep doing this because no action is being done on our side except talking talking with no results (China is not listening to the diplomatic effort being done by our gov't). Let's show to China that they can not bully us in our own territories regardless how strong their military is , as we our on the high ground in this dispute.
-
-
-
Appropriate action with what? We are on the high ground as a target? Can't the PH go to the UN Security Council or some other UN body while in the business of upgrading its military? It's one thing to bark another thing to bite. -
-
-
59 nautical miles.... you can almost see this ship on top of a mountain in Palawan. Take what the Chinese report of "accident" with a grain of salt. You cannot trust these liars. Watch their actions, not their pronouncements. However, if this was indeed an accident, then we know what kind of naval officers and crew they have. They can have powerful ships, but with their incompetent crew they can be defeated. One CHINESE NAVY FRIGATE DOWN without firing a shot. -
-
-
That's not good, bintangan na naman na may ginawa tayong anomalya paglubog nyan. Sino-sino dito nagdasal na ma-karma mga barko ng mga insekto pag dumako banda sa teritoryo natin? Show of hands people! -
-
-
imagine, warship na ng China ang umaaligid sa Pilipinas, tapos walang defense system ng Pilipinas.. mayroon man, pero super obsolete at wala pang armas yaang BRP na ipinagmamayabang ni Noynoying. nakakahiya.. pinagtatawanan lang ang Pilipinas sa kanilang kapulpulan.. mag-RENTA o LEASE ng warships at submarines ang Pilipinas sa Amerika.. magpaturo... yan ang the best.. hindi yung bumili ng obsolete.. hahaha hahaha hahahaha -
-
-
MANILA, Philippines - Sen. Miriam Defensor-Santiago said she is willing to change her mind about the Status of Visiting Forces Agreement (SOVFA) with Australia if the country will guarantee its assistance to the Philippines during times of conflict. Santiago, who criticized the treaty for being too vague, said nations such as Australia that wish to enter into similar agreements with the Philippines must be willing to commit in writing that it will come to the country’s aid whenever it is faced with conflict, armed or otherwise. In the face of perceived threats from China over disputes regarding certain areas in the West Philippine Sea, Santiago said the Philippines would need the assistance of its allies, both in Asia and the West. Santiago reiterated the Philippines will never have a chance against China in a military confrontation over the disputed areas so it must rely on allies for support. “What we have to trust is our western allies and our ASEAN (Association of Southeast Asian Nations) neighbors,” Santiago said. “Now in the case of Australia for example, which is working for a VFA in the Senate, which I and I think seven others opposed, but if these countries who what have VFAs with us – the United States, Europe and many others maybe South Korea, maybe Singapore etc. – if they would commit in writing that when the Philippines is attacked... when the Philippines is victimized with the threat of the use of force, we will come to the defense of the Philippines, then I would be willing to rethink my position on the Australian VFA,” she added. Santiago said what the Senate can do with the treaty is to suspend action on it and tell Malacañang to ask Australia to amend the terms so that there will be an automatic sympathy clause when the Philippines is under attack. “If we need help then they should commit to come to our assistance. This is what we need,” she said. The Senate was supposed to put the SOVFA between Australia and the Philippines to a vote before the sine die adjournment of Congress last month but Santiago, along with Senators Joker Arroyo and Ferdinand Marcos Jr., raised several issues against the treaty. – With Aurea Calica
-
-
-
That China lobbied against the issuance of a Code of Conduct by ASEAN nations to serve as a guide for its members in dealing with China over naval disputes on territories and waters in the West Philippine Sea is proof enough that it is against a peaceful resolution of the conflict. It is afraid that a law-based, multi-lateral agreement of ASEAN members would weaken its greedy claim over zones clearly owned or at least disputed with China in the entire West Philippine Sea. The propagandist master, China, knows very well how to employ the "Divide and rule" totalitarian scheme to get what it wants. The higher interest of the region though and international clamor for China to peacefullysettle the issue should prevail in the end. This would be in the best interest of all concerned. -
-
-
Lumang eroplano natin sa PAF, yung OV10 Vietnam era propdriven planes. Time to armed them with rockets and bombs, and attack the Chinese ship ---do a kamikazi dive-attack for all time sake. Maharlikan spirit of the PAF, time of decision is in your hands. Hala, kain muna kayo ng tamang adobo . Goodluck ! -
-
-
...well within our 370 km exclusive economic zone! Let them see the evil they are doing...hope the waters still get lower [lowest tide].... -
-
-
Gotcha! Again.......China inside 60miles off Palawan and Kalayaan Municipality The Chinese really have very low morals and no disregard for decency. Of course the Bully have guns. 9dash map of the Chinese? Made by the koumintang and adapted by the communist in 1947 only. Philippine , Spanish and American maps of the17th century say all West Philippine Sea is Philippine. That is why China is afraid of Unclos. She will steal ll oil and gas in the area. Watch them bring thier oil rigs and extract . Watch also thier oil spills in Palawan , watch our fishing grounds vanish. Watch us die. Much like Tibet. Picking the Philippine islands one by one. No ships , no planes ,no response. China is correct,chose the Philippine ,the weakest and riches of them all. What a catch, no sweat. A Chinese ship is now stuck in Kalayaan , trespassing .kapal Thr u.s. ? She sees rape and do nothing. Make no mistake, China is invading the Philippines. Now. -
-
-
thank you for educating us for: 1. 9 dash line of China map; 2. 1947. good work and memory. -
-
-
There "might" be a foreign warship stuck in Palawan. We are still awaiting reports. Grabe naman. Its 2012 not 1812. How long will it take our dept of defence to determine if we have been "invaded"? Why not put COMELEC in charge? It might be quicker. God bless the Philippines! -
-
-
No! Not the COMELEC. Simply put Jesus Mupas in charge! That Pasay City RTC Br. 112 will definitely act swiftly even without thinking and reading the details about the incident. -
-
-
kasing bilis dapat ng pag-approve ng Congress sa impeachment ni Corona... hahaha ahhaha ahaha -
-
-
"Heroism on command, senseless violence, and all the loathsome nonsense that goes by the name of patriotism -- how passionately I hate them!" -- Albert Einstein -
-
-
"Patriotism is the last refuge of a scoundrel."-Samuel Johnson. "But let it be considered, he did not mean a real generous love of our country, but that pretended patriotism which on so many, is a cloak for self-interest." - Major Loretta Swit -
-
-
senile na si Einstein noong sinabi niya yaang words na ganyan... hahaha hhh hhahaha -
-
-
walanghiya talaga ang tsina! kanila ang karangatan hanggang sa isang metro na lang ang lalim mula sa pampang ng ibang bansa. mga kabayan suportahan natin and advocate ng governor ng albay... no to china products... -
-
-
herculubus: you will find relativity in UNCLOS. -
-
-
No need. Ikaw ang may problema. Eat on ka na lang ng inihaw na hasahasa para magiging Einstein ka. -
-
-
sayang di pa tapos yung robot jellyfish na invention ko.. robot jellyfish - .... isang klase ng bomb parang landmine na lulutang lutang sa dagat. may propeller na pinapaandar ng electricity galing sa alon o waves ng dagat. kung libo libong robot jellyfish ang itatapon sa Scarborough shoal, magiging landmine o seamine na ang South China sea... once matapat sa mga warship ng China, sasabog na lang ito.. simpleng technology pero malakas kung bumanat.. hahaha ahhaha hahahah -
-
-
polpol ka talaga... kakainin lang yong mga jellyfish alike ng mga pawikan. -
-
-
lagyan ng odor yung amoy Intsik para di kainin ng pawikan... o di gaya "penis" ng Intsik.. hahaha hahah hahahah -
-
-
Saan na ang mga diehards natin sa Phil Air Force. Holding true to the spirit of the Maharlikan Warriors, prepare the maharlikan kamikazis. Attack the Chinese ship for the good of the nation. Bayan, mag handa kayong sa tamang lutong adobo. Kaya natin pasabugin ang barko nayan. -
-
-
i hope it sinks to the reef like the Costa Concordia in Italy. -
-
-
tirahin na.. attack.. hahaha hahaha hahaha -
-
-
“Any ship or naval vessel in distress, we are duty-bound to provide assistance, regardless of whether or not they intruded into our territorial waters,” Estrella said. WOULD THE CHINESE HAVE THIS KIND OF ATTITUDE IF THE SITUATION IS REVERSED? I DOUBT IT VERY MUCH!!! -
-
-
Tropical storm "TianYing" on December 16 night raid in the southern Philippines, causing flooding large area, dozens of villages by the floods washed out, heavy casualties. It was announced 18 news, the Philippine national Red Cross said that at present has caused flooding in southern Philippines Mindanao island area eight provinces of 652 people dead, more than 800 people were missing. Among them, the worst-hit areas card and delay's city and Erie Kennedy city orochi has successively declared a "disaster state". China's ambassador to the Philippines embassy has decided to FeiFang provide $440000 pesos ($10000) of the emergency relief aid, related payment will be by Philip countries as soon as possible to the Red Cross. -
-
-
Chinese leaders are the most insane minds in the world. They thinks all of South China sea belongs to them just because of the name. Why is that India is not claiming all of Indian Ocean? Because the Indian people and their leaders are using their common sense. They are not greedy like the Chinese.Even that small piece of land inside the territory of India is being claimed by China. What a shame? -
-
-
help?! Navy is too afraid... tsk tsk -
-
-
sobra na to totally ignoring at all our rights and capability of willing to depend our sovereignity , aground by accident or beaching intentionally for one click permanent structure with complete equipment onboard. Our coast should check this incident if genuine we should assist and send them off in our territorial rights , if intentionally send them home! -
-
-
wag pansinin ang mga bayaran ng mga ganid na intsik, magtalastasan na lang tayo gamit ang ating wika..itong si eaton sinasadya atang maging tanga hindi marunong magbasa ng nakasulat sa taas... -
-
-
Gusto pa yata ng tangang eaton na yan na magdeklara muna ng giyera ang China bago gumalaw. Entering a territory using a war ship without permission from the government is already invasion. Invasion is already an act of war, no need to declare. That's how benigramus eaton is! And the worst thing is, Gazmin who is our AFP Chief does not even know about thisbasic thing. How terrible this administration really is. -
-
-
Does anyone know if this is a disputed shoal? -
-
-
Ginoong eaton, maaari po bang basahin nyo muli yung nasa artikulo??hindi ba nakasaad na sobrang lapit ng nabanggit na shoal sa palawan?? maari po bang muli nyong gamitin ang aritmetika at sukatin kung gaano nga kalayo??nasasaad sa artikulo na nakapaloob sa EEZ ng pilipinas ang hasa hasa shoal? o sadya lang talaga sobrang singkit ng mga mata mo hindi mo nabasang maigi yung artikulo??? -
-
-
No, the area is not disputed. It is inside the Philippine territory under the 200 mile exclusive economic zone. It is within the vicinity of Palawan. And, since the ship is a frigate or war ship it is already invasion. Yet, the palace mouthpieces wants to help the Chinese frigate. Under our criminal law, helping the enemy is Treason. -
-
-
territory? = 200 EEZ ? friend, you need to study UNCLOS. -
-
-
Define "EXCLUSIVE" Einstein!!! -
-
-
bilib sila sa isang taong binato ng eraser he he he -
-
-
"Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I'm not sure about the the universe." -- Albert Einstein -
-
-
At higit sa lahat, yang Hasa hasa Shoal ay hindi disputed. Eat on ka na lang ng hasahasa para magiging Einstein ka. -
-
-
Kundi ka ba naman gunggong, yang 200 miles EEZ ay hindi palayo kundi paikot sa Pilipinas. Einstein. -
-
-
They should have already been blasted by the Philippines tora tora for encroachment. -
-
-
Has run agrouned or was deliberately grounded you guys decide.
-
At higit sa lahat, yang Hasa hasa Shoal ay hindi disputed. Eat on ka na lang ng hasahasa para magiging Einstein ka. -
-
-
Kundi ka ba naman gunggong, yang 200 miles EEZ ay hindi palayo kundi paikot sa Pilipinas. Einstein. -
-
-
They should have already been blasted by the Philippines tora tora for encroachment. -
-
-
Has run agrouned or was deliberately grounded you guys decide.
-
-
-
-
-
-
Pablo Juan, -IT Practitioner -Armchair Political Analyst 4 comments collapsed Collapse Expand Dont you see? in order for them to take out that ship they have to bring in more ships and establish a working facility. This way, before we know it there would be a small base there already. -
-
-
the Chinese claimed the shoal, does PH claim it too? -
-
-
Eaton your crazy this place is within our territory , its in our backyard, there is nothing to make a dispute about. Its an aggression towards my country!! -
-
-
-
-
-
“Any ship or naval vessel in distress, we are duty-bound to provide assistance, regardless of whether or not they intruded into our territorial waters,” Estrella said. The military is very gentleman and with honour. where is DFA? this is a good time to show friendship and offer help. -
-
-
The question is do we really have a navy ship to speak about? As of the latest I know we only have one battleship (?) BRP something, an aging outmoded ship sold/donated to us by the US. Perhaps we can test it by letting it loose against this Chinese frigate. By the way, are frigates supposed to be armed? If yes, then by all means sink it and tell everyone that it violated our territorial waters when it did not have the courtesy (ang rude ano?) of asking the country's permission first. In short, it was there to provoke or challenge us, period! But hold your ships err, horses folks, I'm just joking. You know very well we cannot afford a full-scale war with the chinks, or any war with another country for that matter. We may have the cannon fodders err, manpower pala, but we don't have the necessary latest equipments to conduct a full-scale modern warfare. Guerilla warfare pwede, kung iinvade nila tayo. Let's send @adam_d_ant out there if ever heh, heh, heh... -
-
-
" violated our territorial waters" are you positively sure? -
-
-
eaton basahin mong maigi yung article sobrang lapit nyan sa palawan..kung commie troll ka, hindi ka welcome dito....nakakaawa ka naman wala kang kalayaang ihayag yung mga saloobin mo dahil hawak kayo sa leeg ng mga comunista mong amo..jan kayo magaling, sa swapangan, pagiging ganid at hidhid..pilipinas lang kaya nyo..gawin nyo yan sa japan, taiwan at south korea panigurado pulbos kayo -
-
-
I only follow international laws. -
-
-
Clearly it shows that China doesn't know the waters around the shoal. Possibly reasonable to believe that China's claim is farce. This could be an argument on why China's claim is stupid. -
-
-
-
-
-
I hope it sinks to the bottom of the reef! Hooray, Stupid Chinese. 中国人都是白痴。 -
-
-
Be aware, maybe it's part of their strategy to possession their military hardware in the area. That frigate will serves as a fortress or forward base. . That should be removed. -
-
-
Probably the Chinese Frigate did not run aground. It may be purposely grounded to become a instant base for the Chinese. Running aground could just be an alibi. Think about it. -
-
-
Wag mag alala pare koy koy, ang NAVSOG natin gagawa ng covert op. They will set depth charges to the hull of the ship and sink it on its own accord. Or better yet, copycot what happened to a US Navy spy ship in North Korean waters , i forgot the name , that was captured and now a museum in NKorea. We can do that mga pare koy koy . Saan na ang mga magagaling sa Phil Navy , PMAers pa naman . -
-
-
Baka nga sinadya pa ng mga Chinese yan. Baka gawing another forward base iyan. Paalisin yan or kumpiskahin natin. I-document at i-video para maipakita sa mundo kung paano sila mang-bully sa atin. Pagkakataon na natin para sila naman ang ipahiya natin sa buong mundo, mga gahaman na Intsik. -
-
-
DurangoJoeCollapseNow we have a concrete evidence of Chinese aggression to the whole world. Thanks to the stupidity of the Chinese navy. Response: No, thanks to the stupidity, kagaguhan at katangahan ni del Rosario!!! Like Reply
-
-
-
ITS WAR! war of the words i mean, yon lang ang kaya eh. I hope this bastards will not be using the ship as a base and start building something permanent on the area. -
-
-
Beeh, buti nga. Ang kakapal kasi nang mga mukha... -
-
-
Tingnan na lang natin ang ating sasagupain kung sakali, may laban ba tayo niyan? Pero dahil nandito sa ating lupain ay sa atin na iyan, huwag ng ibigay! -
-
-
Another proof that the Chinese are useless and inept in Naval matters, and will be easy pickings for the U.S. Navy. The sooner they finish their embarrassing posturing and childish acts of greed, and get themselves out of the Spratlys in one piece, the sooner they will come to realize their best position is to be investing partners in any joint exploration of the gas and oil deposits there. -
-
-
The question is do we really have a navy ship to speak about? As of the latest I know we only have one BRP something an aging outmoded ship donated by the US. Perhaps we can test it by letting it loose against this Chinese frigate. By the way, are frigates supposed to be armed? If yes, then by all means sink it and tell everyone that it violated our territorial waters by not asking the country's permission to sail within it. In short, it was there to provoke or challenge us, period! But hold your ships err, horses folks, I'm just joking. You know very well we cannot afford a full-scale war with the chinks, or any war with another country for that matter. We may have the cannon fodders err, manpower pala, but we don't have the necessary latest equipments to conduct a full-scale modern warfare. Guerilla warfare pwede, kung iinvade nila tayo. Let's send @adam_d_ant out there if ever heh, heh, heh... -
-
-
OKAY i HEREBY I SSUE A FATWAH AGAINST THE3SE 12 FORMER SENATORS OF THE PHILIPPINES -
-
-
This is a very clear intrusion to our territory. Dapat ma-confiscate natin yan. Buti pa ang mga bato sa dagat ng Pilipinas, marunong lumaban. -
-
-
Agree with most comments. Dapat may action dito ang AFP. Nasaan na kayo??? That grounded frigate ay baka maging forward base pa. -
-
-
I bet the captain of that ship is in for big trouble! -
-
-
NAPIPIKON na AKO, itong nangyayari sa Pilipinas, dapat bitayin na yung labing dalawang senador na nagpaalis sa mga Amerikano dito, si Estrada, Butz Aquino, Teopisto Guingonma, Jr., Sotero Laurel II, Ernesto Maceda, Jr., Orlando Mercado Aquilino Pimentel Jt., Rene Saguisag Jovito Salonga wigberto Tanada Victor Siga Juan Ponce Enrile THIS 12, SHOULD DIE A CRUEL DEATH. OR HUSTISYA NG BAYAN ANG DAPAT IGAWAD DITO SA LABINGDALAWANG SENADOR NA ITO. iF NOT FOR THIS STUUUUPID SENATORS CHINA WILL NOT EVEN TOUCH THE ISLAND WITH A TEN FOOT POLE -
-
-
-
-
-
@pangit. Naman, di habang panahong pwede tayong tumakbo sa US everytime na may problema tayo. Di habang panahong nasa ilalim tayo ng saya ng US. Kelan pa tayo tatayo sa ating mga sariling mga paa? Dapat tandaan ninyo, palubog na ang US lalo na ngayong ang problema niya sa kanyang ekonomiya ay palala ng palala at di malayong dumating din ang panahong matulad siya sa atin na 3rd world na rin na isang barkong pandigma na lang ang kaya nitong tustusan. Kung iyong aanalisahin ang kasaysayan ng mundo kanya, kanyang Golden Age lang iyan. Nuong unang panahon ang Egypt, then Rome, Greece, Spain, UK, ngayon US, bukas makalawa, masakit mang aminin ay China. Darating din ang Golden Age ng Pinas, kaya lang baka lahat tayong nabubuhay ngayon ay fertilizer na lang pag sumapit iyon, iyon ay hanggang maraming @adam_d_ant sa paligid natin. In short, pag di natigil ang malawakang korupsyon na tunay namang pumipigil sa pag-asenso ng Pinas. Iyon lang po. Once again with feelings this time: HOW CAN THIS COUNTRY SOAR LIKE AN EAGLE IF WE ARE SURROUNDED BY TURKEYS LIKE ADAM_D_ANT ET AL.? -
-
-
Hindi mo na mababago ang nangyari kaya relax ka lang at konting lamig, kapuso. Alam namin na napakainit diyan ng mahigit ng isang linggo sa heatwave kaya madaling mapikon. Dahil sa pangit ang budhi mo, bibigyan ka namin ng mahabang lubid, at ikaw ang gagawing taga bitay ng mga itong dating senador. Basta ikaw ang huhuli sa kanila, lalo na kay Enrile na isang katutak ang bodyguard sa senado. At pangsamantala, magtampisaw ka diyan sa water sprinkles ng Dundas Square para lumamig ang iyong ulo bago dumating ang solar storm sa Sabado, na baka lalong pumirito sa iyong sunog ng isipan. -
-
-
Hello, you are the one who is s t u p i d with your colonial mentality...US supported and justified the Marcos dictatorship for 14 years that so our country lose its economic position in Asia to become one of the slowest developing nations whose military is the weakest in the region. US has also supported the rise of hated and brutal dictatorships like Saddam Hussein, Gen. Zia of Pakistan, Shah of Iran, Diem of South Vietnam and Pol Pot of Cambodia. The PH Senators who booted out the American bases were heroes and nationalists that did what needed to be done to wean our country from this corrupted and insane connection with our colonial past. -
-
-
i beg to disagree with you..does having american bases make germany, UK, Japan, South Korea etc less nationalistic???pumunta ka sa article about CHina -Japan Senkaku Islands dispute..hindi nagtagal sa isla yung mga chekwa dahil alam nila papalagan sila ng mga hapon na may malakas na hukbong pandagat at dahil nasa Okinawa ang mga US marines...isip isip muna kabayan..I'd rather side with Uncle Sam rather than the greedy Chinese monkeys -
-
-
haha comparing Germany Japan UK and Korea, who's long history as a nation and kingdoms compared to US and the PH whose histories are only a fraction of those countries. Germany was even more modern than the US up to the 1930's. US copied their Autobahn and stole their technology. Japan and Korea were already there when Columbus "discovered" America. Kinda silly to assume that the PH had its own identity like UK, Japan, Korea and Germany when we only got our independence recently and have still this colonial mentality that we need white guys to protect our national sovereignty. -
-
-
ano ngayon ang mamumungkahi mo ngayong harapan nang binabastos ang teritoryo natin?? dapat tayong mag isip ng mga solusyon...parang sinasabi mong pumanig na lang tayo sa mga ganid na Instik yan ba ang nais mong ipahiwatig???nasaan yung pagbigkas mo ng panatang makabayan nung ikaw ay nasa elementary at high school..walang masama kung andito pa din yung mga US bases at parehong win-win situation yan para kay Uncle sam at juan dela cruz...ano na lang gagawin mo pag nakatutok na sa mukha mo yung mga bayoneta ng mga ganid na Instik at isang pindot lang nila, pulbos na ang Luzon..??? -
-
-
DUDE WHERE ARE YOU NOW, are you still in the philippines, if you are thenm most probably you are an NPA or if you are not in the philippines, then you are a fcccccukkking hypocrite. You are not seeing what the result of the removal of the US bases in the Philippines, either your are a communist sympathizer or you are a taliban jihadist -
-
-
Wow, I can't believe there are still ignorant people like you around...Vietnam removed the US in 1975 and today is almost catching and passing us in terms of GDP while their military is a lot stronger and they can even take on China. Oh, and they are also communist. Fyi the Taliban are not jihadists. Jihadists are Holy Warriors tasked by Islamic leaders to rid Islamic lands of infidels. They include Mujahidin...oh guess what - the CIA was arming, training and supporting them in Afghanistan in the 1980's! The Taliban were legitimate rulers of Afghanistan and are fighting foreign invaders, US and NATO, to get back their country as Afghanistan was called an Islamic Emirate in 1996 and recognized by Pakistan, Saudi Arabia and the UAE. It was the US that invaded Afghanistan in 2001 without any justification except that it claimed the Taliban were harboring Al Qaeda. Well, guess, it was Pakistan that was harboring the Al Qaeda leader but Pakistan is being supported by the US by millions to billions dollars in aid every year since the 1950's. Go back to school! -
-
-
All China has been doing is provocative but what can you do???You can't tell them to intrude within the Philippine territory...They owned you by the neck..Kawawa naman ang Pilipinas..That is the reality...kahit na ang intsik na nasa bahay mo hindi mo gusto ang ginagawa hindi mo mapalayas??US can't help you unless there is conflict?..Iyong mga members ng ASEAN marami ding utang sa China kaya hind makasalungat?? maglalagay ng radio para makapagspy sa Pilipinas? Balik sa old ways ang communist China...Hanggang sa sailta na lang ang Philippine government pero walang magawa...What is the solution??????UN seems to be useless...Soon the Philippines will be owned by China????sabi nga ng Chinese announcer sa chinese TV ...Philippines is part of China.. -
-
-
Ah ganoon... Why not they check the ship out... Paakyatin ang customs and PNP and check KUNG May DRUGS! Kung meron confiscate the ship... And Bahala na korte! If they do find drugs aboard the ship... Alam na natin sino ang napapasok ng shabu sa pilipinas! -
-
-
-
-
-
TUMAWAG ng magbabakal para pagkakitaan ang TNL na frigate na yan! -
-
-
I suggest sending Gregorio del Pilar with a white flag and cases of beers to the frigate, and invite the frigate crews for a friendly tour of Chinatown and Subic Bay shops for a couple of weeks, and stealthily tow the frigate back, and voila, the first missile boat of the Philiippines! Then offer China bananas for a year in exchange for China's generous gift. And invite the frigate crew to teach how to operate it. Who knows, this may just be the turning point of a new military alliance between the Philippines and China. Mabuhay Sino-PH friendship! -
-
-
If the Phl does not act again this time, I'm ashamed to be a Filipino. -
-
-
Kahit na hayagan ang pag angkin ng China sa territoryo ng ating bansa alam naman nila wala tyong laban sa kanila kaya baka pag dating ng panahon PALAWAN kasama rin sa aangkinin ng China.Unti-unti ng lumiliit ang lugar na napupuntahan ng mga kababayan natin mangingisda kaya dumadami na mahihirap nating kababayan. -
-
-
Now we have a concrete evidence of Chinese aggression to the whole world. Thanks to the stupidity of the Chinese navy. -
-
-
why are they even "patrolling" 60 miles from palawan? kanino na bang karagatan iyan 60 miles na iyan, sa kanila? grabe na itong intrusion na ito. garapalan na. tapos tayo pa ang magmamagandang loob na tulungan sila? kung tayo kaya ang andun 60 miles sa mainland china, yan din ba ang aasalin nila? ala na, angasan na to. |